Asset 10@2x

Our Candidates

The Clark County Democratic Party is committed to ensuring all candidates have an even playing field in fair, competitive primary elections. The Party does not endorse a candidate in any primary with more than one Democratic candidate.

Any candidates wishing to add or update information on this page can do so by sending an email to info@clarkdems.com.

Information will be added to this page as it becomes available. Party recommendations for candidates for non-partisan and judicial offices will be updated throughout this election cycle.

If you see any missing or incorrect information, please send an email to info@clarkdems.com.

United States Senate

Incumbent

Catherine Cortez Masto

U.S. House, District 1

U.S. House, District 3

Incumbent

Susie Lee

U.S. House, District 4

Incumbent

Steven Horsford

Governor

Incumbent

Steve Sisolak

Lieutenant Governor

Incumbent

Lisa Cano Burkhead

Secretary of State

Francisco “Cisco” Aguilar

Attorney General

Incumbent

Aaron Ford

State Treasurer

Incumbent

Zach Conine

Controller

State Senate

SD-2 Edgar Flores http://www.edgarfloresnv.com
INCUMBENT SD-8 Marilyn Dondero Loop http://www.donderoloopnv.com
INCUMBENT SD-9 Melanie Scheible http://www.melaniefornvsenate.com
INCUMBENT SD-10 Fabian Donate http://www.fabiandonate.com
SD-10 Jack "JT" Absher http://www.jtabsher.com
SD-12 Julie Ann Pazina http://www.juliepazina4nv.com
SD-12 Lisa Guzman http://guzmanfornvsenate.com/
SD-20 Brent Foutz
INCUMBENT SD-21 James Ohrenschall http://www.jamesohrenschall.com

State Assembly

INCUMBENT AD-1 Daniele Monroe-Moreno http://www.daniele4nevada.com
AD-2 Nick Christenson http://www.nick4nv.com
AD-3 LaJuana D. Clark
INCUMBENT AD-3 Selena Elizabeth Torres http://www.selenatorresnv.com
INCUMBENT AD-5 Brittney Miller http://www.miller4thepeople.com
INCUMBENT AD-6 Shondra Summers-Armstrong http://www.shondraarmstrong.org
INCUMBENT AD-7 Cameron "C.H." Miller http://www.chmillerfornevada.com
AD-8 Duy Nguyen http://www.duyfornv.com
INCUMBENT AD-9 Steve Yeager http://www.yeager4nevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-10 Rochelle Nguyen http://www.rochellefornevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-11 Beatrice "Bea" Duran http://www.beaduran.com
AD-12 Abraham Spencer Camejo http://www.camejo4nevada.com
AD-12 Max E. Carter II http://www.carter4nv.com
AD-12 Angelo Casino http://angelocasinofornevada.com
AD-13 Daniel Andrews http://www.andrews4nevada.com
AD-13 Hanna Olivas Website
AD-13 Will Rucker http://www.electwillrucker.com
AD-14 James M. Fennell II http://www.jamesforassembly.org
AD-14 Erica Mosca http://www.ericamosca.com
AD-15 Kyle Greenwood
INCUMBENT AD-15 Howard Watts http://www.wattsfornevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-16 Cecelia González http://www.ceceliagonzaleznv.com
AD-16 Chuck Short
INCUMBENT AD-17 Clara "Claire" Thomas http://www.electclairethomas.com
INCUMBENT AD-18 Venicia Considine http://www.veniciafornevada.com
AD-20 Trish Marsh
INCUMBENT AD-20 David Orentlicher http://www.davidofornevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-21 Elaine Marzola http://www.elainemarzolafornevada.com
AD-22 Rick Ramos http://www.ramosassembly22.com
AD-23 Elizabeth Brickfield
AD-28 Aaron Bautista http://www.aaronbautistanv.com
AD-28 Antonio Bowen http://www.bowen4nevada.com
AD-28 Reuben D'Silva http://www.dsilvafornevada.com
AD-28 Cindi L. Rivera http://www.cindiriveranv.com
INCUMBENT AD-29 Lesley Elizabeth Cohen http://www.cohenfornevada.com
AD-29 Joe Dalia http://www.joedalia.com
INCUMBENT AD-34 Shannon Bilbray-Axelrod http://www.shannonfornevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-35 Michelle Gorelow http://www.michellegorelow.com
AD-37 Shea Backus http://www.backusfornevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-41 Sandra Jauregui http://www.sandrafornevada.com
INCUMBENT AD-42 Tracy Brown-May http://www.tracybrownmay.com
AD-42 Sayed Zaidi http://www.zaidinevada.com

County Commission, District E

Incumbent

Tick Segerblom

County Commission, District F

Incumbent

Justin Jones

County Commission, District G

Incumbent

Jim Gibson

District Attorney

Osvaldo "Ozzie" Fumo

Incumbent

Steve Wolfson

Assessor

Incumbent

Briana Johnson

Clerk

Incumbent

Lynn Goya

Recorder

Hunter Cain

Incumbent

Debbie Conway

County Treasurer

Jaeden Cain

J. "Ken" Diaz

Public Administrator

Incumbent

Robert Telles

Quick Jump by Clicking Below

United States Senate
U.S. House, District 1
U.S. House, District 3
U.S. House, District 4
Governor
Lieutenant Governor
Secretary of State
Attorney General
State Treasurer
Controller

State Senate
State Assembly
County Commission, District E
County Commission, District F
County Commission, District G

District Attorney
Assessor
Clerk
Recorder
County Treasurer