United States Senate

  • Burleigh, “Danny”
  • Knight, David Drew
  • Mahendra, Sujeet “Bobby”
  • Reinhart, Allen
  • Rosen, Jacky
  • Sbaih, Jesse

United States House of Representatives

District 1

  • D’Silva, Reuben
  • Titus, Alice Constandina “Dina”

District 3

  • Hart, Richard Craig
  • Lee, Suzanne Kelly
  • Love, John Dennis
  • Pinjuv, Guy Lambert
  • Schiffman, Steven Mitchell
  • Stoltz, Eric Scott
  • Weiss, Michael Louis

District 4

  • Anzalone, John
  • Horsford, Steven A
  • Spearman, Patricia “Pat”
  • Stephens, Allison
  • Vilela, Amy
  • Zeller, Sid

Governor

  • Bonaventura, John
  • Dewan, Asheesh
  • Giunchigliani, Christina “Chris G”
  • Jones, David E.
  • Sisolak, Steve
  • Thorns, Henry

Lieutenant Governor

  • Hansen, Laurie L.
  • Marshall, Kate

Attorney General

  • Ford, Aaron
  • Mackie, Stuart J

Secretary of State

  • Araujo, Nelson

Treasurer

  • Conine, Zach

State Controller

  • Byrne, Catherine

State Senate

District 2

  • Denis, Moises

District 8

  • Alvarado, Stephanie Nicole
  • Loop, Marilyn Dondero

District 9

  • McCullough, Lawrence
  • Rebollo, Justin Allen
  • Scheible, Melanie Lyn
  • West, Brandon N

District 10

  • Cancela, Yvanna Denise
  • Henderson, Bryce

District 12

  • Jordahl, Greg Craig

District 20

  • Aizley, Paul
  • Pazina, Julie Ann

District 21

  • Craddock, Jay Gregory
  • Glazer, Christine Marie
  • Ohrenschall, James Edward

State Assembly

District 1

  • Monroe-Moreno, Daniele

District 2

  • Orentlicher, David
  • Sherwood, Jennie Catherine

District 3

  • Torres, Selena Elizabeth

District 4

  • Munk, Connie S
  • Smith, Tony T.

District 5

  • Miller, Brittney Marie

District 6

  • McCurdy II, William Oneil

District 7

  • Neal, Dina A

District 8

  • Frierson, Jason Matthew
  • Watson, Tiffany Ann

District 9

  • Yeager, Steven James

District 10

  • Brooks, Christopher Lee

District 11

  • Diaz, Olivia

District 12

  • Casutt, Brandon John
  • D’Ayr, Steffanie Gabrielle
  • Levy, Anat Rachel
  • Martinez, Susan
  • Moore, Cinthia
  • Seip II, Walter Lee
  • York, Gregory Owen

District 14

  • Carlton, Maggie Ann

District 15

  • Chavez, Juan Manuel
  • Gandy, Michael
  • Spivak, Andrew Bryan
  • Toomin, Louis A
  • Watts III, Howard

District 16

  • Swank, Heidi Ann

District 17

  • Thompson, Odis Tyrone

District 18

  • Carrillo, Richard Andrew

District 20

  • Speigel, Ellen Beth Barre

District 21

  • Fumo, Jr., Osvaldo

District 22

  • Aguiree-Insua, Luis Alberto
  • Watson, Kristee Leigh

District 28

  • Flores, Edgar R

District 29

  • Cohen, Lesley Elizabeth
  • Watson, Terry L

District 34

  • Bilbray-Axelrod, Shannon Mary

District 35

  • Gorelow, Michele Suzanne
  • Nimsuwan, Paul Pornthep

District 37

  • Backus, Shea
  • Cornstuble, Richard Mills
  • Pearce, Robbie Lucille

District 41

  • Jauregui, Sandra

District 42

  • Assefa, Alexander
  • Henry, Ladon Rene
  • Lauckner, Kathleen D

Clark County Commission

District E

  • Hernandez, Marco Aurelio
  • Segerblom, Richard “Tick”

District F

  • Hunt, Jason Warren
  • Jones, Justin

District G

  • Gibson, James Brinley

Clark County District Attorney

  • Langford, Robert Lowell
  • Wolfson, Steven Bryan

Clark County Assessor

  • Casino, Angelo
  • Johnson, Briana A

Clark County Clerk

  • Goya, Lynn Marie

Clark County Recorder

  • Conway, Deborah Jo

Clark County Treasurer

  • Fitzpatrick, Laura Boswell
  • O’Sullivan, Kenneth Patrick

Clark County Public Administrator

  • Telles, Robert Richard

Constable, Bunkerville Township

  • Laub, Erik L

Constable, Henderson Township

  • Pitts, Joe

Constable, North Las Vegas Township

  • Eliason, Robert Larsen
  • James, Sr., Isaac Charles
  • Martin, Jonathan Thomas

Non-Partisan Offices

District Court Judge, District 10

  • Jones, Tierra

District Court Judge, District 18

  • Bailus, Mark Bradley

District Court Judge, District 29

    • Jones, David Michael

Regent, State University, District 1

  • Cato, Jo
  • Mallory, Jack J
  • Perkins, Laura E
  • Ramirez, Eddie

Regent, State University, District 4

  • McMichael, Sr, Donald Sylvantee

Trustee, Clark County School District D

  • Childs, Kevin
  • Martinez,Jr, Leobardo
  • Thompson, Eli Sloane

Trustee, Clark County School District F

  • Eady, Eileen
  • Ford, Danielle Leeann
  • Miller, Kali Fox

Trustee, Clark County School District G

  • Cavazos, Linda P

Trustee,Overton Power District 2, Logandale

  • Nelson, Jack W

Laughlin Town Avisory Board

  • Smith, Nile J

Mesquite City Council

  • Chuck Kruder
  • Sandra Ramaker

Clark County Sheriff

  • Caldwell, Mathew William

Justice of the Peace, Goodsprings Township

  • Cortese, Gregory Vincent

Justice of the Peace, Henderson Township, Department 1

  • Bateman, Samuel Gregory

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township, Department 1

  • Ginn, Vincent
  • Graham, Elana Lee
  • Leavitt, James Dean

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township, Department 2

  • Sciscento, Jospeh Salvatore

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township, Department 5

  • Dustin-Cruz, Cynthia Louise

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township, Department 8

  • Zimmerman, Ann Elizabeth

Justice of the Peace, Las Vegas Township, Department 15

  • Delagarza, Melisa
  • Friedberg, Craig Bennett
  • Rogan, Jeffrey Stephen

Justice of the Peace, North Las Vegas Township, Department 1

  • Tyrrell, Natalie Lynne

Justice of the Peace, Searchlight Township

  • Hill, Richard R

Stay Connected

general info

info@clarkdems.com

Get Involved

volunteer@clarkdems.com

facebook

@clarkdems

Paid for by the Clark County Democratic Party |  Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Site Map